Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Little Wickets Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Little Wickets Ltd when you use this website.

Little Wickets Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, over the phone or by email then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this policy.

Little Wickets Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 05/11/2014

What we collect

What we collect may include but is not limited to the following information:

your name, your child(rens) name(s) and date(s) of birth contact information including email address & phone numbers demographic information such as postcode, family cricketing interests & links other information relevant to customer enquiries, customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.To improve our products and services.We may periodically send promotional emails about new sessions, products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.We may also contact you for our own market research purposes.

We may contact you by email, phone or mail.

Security

Little Wickets is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookie policy

Our website (www.littlewickets.com) uses cookies. By using our website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.

Please refer to the separate Cookie Policy page for further information

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

when asked to provide information over the phone or via email please advise us at the time that you do not wish the information to be used for direct marketing purposes.whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, or provide information look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. If this is not immediately obvious please inform us via email by clicking the relevant link on the websiteif you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@littlewickets.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Little Wickets Ltd, 13 Poplars Court, Nottingham, NG7 2RR or email us at info@littlewickets.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Little Wickets Ltd has a voluntarily Data Protection registration with the Information Commissioner\’s Office. Reference A1040147. The Data Protection Officer is Chloe Williams, who may be contacted as above